StatPiece

Home/All-Time Records/Country Ranking

Country Ranking

FIFA World Cup 1930–2026 · 23 tournaments

← All records
#CountryTitlesTourn.GPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Brazil523119792020247112+135257
2Germany421116702224243135+108232
3Argentina31996541725171109+62179
4Italy4188345211712877+51156
5France2178145142215695+61149
6England1178238232112480+44137
7Spain1177538181912276+46132
8Netherlands–125932161110757+50112
9Uruguay215622515229280+1290
10Belgium–15572412218381+284
11Mexico–186521152972104-3278
12Sweden–13552014218783+474
13Russia–11451910167754+2367
14Portugal–940198136944+2565
15Switzerland–13471710206579-1461
16Poland–938176154950-157
17Yugoslavia–937168136046+1456
18Croatia–734158114940+953
19Hungary–932153148757+3048
20Austria–833135154956-744
21USA–1242128225174-2344
22Czech Republic–1036126184955-642
23Colombia–727125103731+641
24Chile–933117154049-940
25Paraguay–932812123344-1136
26South Korea–1241810234181-4034
27Denmark–6239683129+233
28Morocco–72989123033-333
29Japan–82988133338-532
30Romania–7218583032-229
31Costa Rica–62165102239-1723
32Cameroon–82658132247-2523
33Ghana–5196492026-622
34Scotland–92657142645-1922
35Norway–4146352019+121
36Senegal–4166372626021
37Ecuador–5176381618-221
38Nigeria–62163122330-721
39Australia–72456132040-2021
40Turkey–3136162322+119
41Peru–51853102133-1218
42Bulgaria–72638152253-3117
43Ivory Coast–4135171818016
44Algeria–5174491828-1016
45Iran–72137111634-1816
46Saudi Arabia–72244141549-3416
47Ireland–3132831010014
48South Africa–4133551320-714
49Northern Ireland–3133551323-1014
50Tunisia–72135131638-2214
51German DR–162225508
52Egypt–4121561319-68
53Greece–310226520-158
54Ukraine–1521257-27
55Bosnia-Herzegovina–27214912-37
56Wales–28143510-57
57Serbia–39216915-67
58Canada–3112181118-77
59Slovakia–1411257-24
60Slovenia–26114510-54
61Cuba–13111512-74
62DR Congo–27115519-144
63Korea DPR–27115621-154
64New Zealand–39045824-164
65Cape Verde–1403145-13
66Jamaica–1310239-63
67Honduras–39036314-113
68Angola–1302112-12
69Israel–1302113-22
70Iceland–1301225-31
71Kuwait–1301226-41
72Trinidad And Tobago–1301204-41
73Curaçao–1301219-81
74Qatar–26015317-141
75Bolivia–36015120-191
76Jordan–1300338-50
77Togo–1300316-50
78Dutch East Indies–1100106-60
79Serbia And Montenegro–13003210-80
80Uzbekistan–13003211-90
81United Arab Emirates–13003211-90
82China Pr–1300309-90
83Panama–26006215-130
84Iraq–26006216-140
85Haiti–26006422-180
86El Salvador–26006122-210